UBB, ultimatebb, UBB.classic, UBB.threads
Support   *   Members Area  
UBB Store

IBM 00W0055 CONNECTX-3 EN DualPorts SFP+ 10GBE Adapter 00W0054 Server 10GE For Sale


IBM 00W0055 CONNECTX-3 EN DualPorts SFP+ 10GBE Adapter 00W0054 Server 10GE

This item has been viewed 19 times.

IBM 00W0055 CONNECTX-3 EN DualPorts SFP+ 10GBE Adapter 00W0054 Server 10GE:
$136


IBM CONNECTX-3 EN DualPorts SFP+ 10GBE Adapter.

IBM FRU:00W0055

Description

  • One usedIBM CONNECTX-3 EN DualPorts SFP+ 10GBE Adapter.
  • IBM FRU:00W0055
  • The adapter looks in great shape and in working order...
  • No other accessories included, unless it's specified above.
  • As seem in picture... TYPE : NETWORK ADAPTER - 2 PORTS
    FORM FACTOR : PLUG-IN CARD
    INTERFACE (BUS) TYPE : PCI EXPRESS 3.0 X8
    PCI SPECIFICATION REVISION : PCIE 3.0

    EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :
    EXPANSION SLOT(S) : 2 (TOTAL) / 2 (FREE) X SFP+
    COMPATIBLE SLOTS : 1 X PCI EXPRESS 3.0 X8

    NETWORKING :
    CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED
    DATA LINK PROTOCOL : 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET, FIBRE CHANNEL OVER ETHERNET (FCOE)
    DATA TRANSFER RATE : 10 GBPS
    NETWORK / TRANSPORT PROTOCOL : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ISCSI
    REMOTE MANAGEMENT PROTOCOL : RMON 2, RMON
    FEATURES : AUTO-NEGOTIATION, DIFFSERV SUPPORT, QUALITY OF SERVICE (QOS), JUMBO FRAMES SUPPORT, RDMA SUPPORT
    COMPLIANT STANDARDS : IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.3AD (LACP), IEEE 802.3AE, IEEE 802.3AZ, IEEE 802.1QBB, IEEE 802.1QAZ

Warranty

  • 14 Days D.O.A!!!


Shipping & Handling

  • Buyer pays $5.99 for standard UPS or USPS shipping and packaging with in the 48 United States.
  • Hawaii, Alaska, and outside of US, please ask for the actual shipping cost.
  • Buyer is responsible for all custom fees and/or import taxes.

Payment and Terms

  • PayPal or Cashier Check!!!
  • We only ship the item when the payment is cleared, and the tracking number will be send to confirmed PayPal's email.
  • Please read the description carefully and be sure this is the item that you want before making the offer.
  • If it's not stated on the listing, meaning that it's NOT included, so please do NOT assumption.... if you have question or any confusion, feel free to ask!!!
  • Payment must be make with in six days after the sale is ended. Fail to complete the payment, I will file a dispute with to get our listing fee back.



Buy Now


Other Related Items:



For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper
For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper


GLC-T Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45
GLC-T Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***
Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***


GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M
GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M


SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module
SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module


Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2
Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2


Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module SAME DAY SHIPPING
Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module SAME DAY SHIPPING


GENUINE  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module
GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module


Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8
Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8