UBB Store


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY*** For Sale


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***

This item has been viewed 14788 times.

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***:
$4

MON - FR

10:00 - 18:00

 

 973 767 2823

 

WELCOME TO BIM TECH

  Description Delivery Payment Return

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules

The industry-standard Cisco® Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM, or 1000BASE-DWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

  Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability. Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port by port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”. Robust design for enhanced reliability. Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

 

What's included :

1X GLC-SX-MM (Used)

-We usually ship the purchased item same business day, if cleared payment is received by 6 PM EST.

-Free Shipping" is offered only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States).

-Products are shipped Monday through Friday via USPS/FedEx. The estimated delivery time 1-4 business day depends on location.

-We do not ship to P.O. Boxes or unverified PayPal addresses and reserve the right not to sell to buyers with excessive negative response.

-International buyers, please contact us before offerding so that we can get you an accurate shipping quote. Be sure to include your country, city and postal code International buyers pay all customs duties, taxes, brokerage fees.

-There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska and Puerto Rico. Please contact us before you purchase!

      

-Payment must be made within 7 days upon acution ends.

-We accept all payment methods.

-If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase you may return the item within 30 calendar days of receipt.

-For items returned to us in original condition you will receive a full refund minus 20% re-stocking fee and shipping charges.

-ON SEALED ITEMS; IF THE SEALED IS BROKEN AN ADDITIONAL %10 FEE WILL BE APPLIED.

WHY US?   Best seller Great service Satisfaction guarantee  


Buy Now



Other Related Items:



For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper
For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper


Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2
Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***
Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***


Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver


GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M
GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M


Mellanox SSF-8436 QSFP+ * MC2207310 * InfiniBand * Optical Transceiver * Emcore
Mellanox SSF-8436 QSFP+ * MC2207310 * InfiniBand * Optical Transceiver * Emcore


Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8
Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8


GENUINE  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module
GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module


SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module
SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module