UBB Store


Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8 For Sale


Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8

This item has been viewed 4634 times.

Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8:
$20

Listing Specifications:

Condition - Clean Pulls, Tested Working
Warranty- 30 Days DOA

Cisco Finisar Compatible FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.Features* Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
* Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
* Power dissipation < 1W
* RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
* Single 3.3V power supply
* Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
* Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
* Receiver limiting electrical interface
* Duplex LC connector
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Add Hard Drives + SSD Add Network Cards + Raid Add Networking Cables Add Network Switches

to see this stores favorite items in your Feed

Visit store: UNIXPlusCom

See other items



Buy Now


Other Related Items:



For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper
For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper


Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2
Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***
Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***


Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver


GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M
GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M


Mellanox SSF-8436 QSFP+ * MC2207310 * InfiniBand * Optical Transceiver * Emcore
Mellanox SSF-8436 QSFP+ * MC2207310 * InfiniBand * Optical Transceiver * Emcore


Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8
Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8


GENUINE  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module
GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module


SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module
SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module