UBB, ultimatebb, UBB.classic, UBB.threads
Support   *   Members Area  
UBB Store

GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M For Sale


GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M

This item has been viewed times.

GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M:
$19

Store category

Sign Up Now ! You may also like
GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M Product Description

GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M

1. Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T.2. 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector.3. RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, 100-Meter4. 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.5. This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T. If you want to buy 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T, pls contact us.10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us. Product Description:
  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s data links
  • 100m transmission over unshielded cat5
  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
  • RJ-45 connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
  • 3.3V single power supply
  • Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C )
Applications:
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Metro Ethernet
  • Catalyst 35XX Switches
  • Catalyst 36XX Switches
  • Catalyst 37XX Switches
  • Catalyst 38XX Switches
  • Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
  • Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
  • Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
  • Data Center and Blade LAN Controller
About Us Shipping Returns Payment Warranty About Us About US10Gtek Transceivers Co., Ltd is a leading high speed cable and transceiver supplier in China, who researches, designs, builds and markets the best high-end direct attach cables and optical transceivers (10G/40G/100G). We focus on the development of high-speed interconnect solution with characteristics of large capacity, small size, low power and low cost, providing the best-of-breed copper or optical modules for customers in areas such as cloud computing, data centers, data communication, long-distance transmission, wireless access, etc. Our valued proposition is our leading-edge optical component and packaging technology, high speed cable design know-how and unique low-cost testing capability. 10Gtek is an ISO14001 & ISO9001 certified manufacturer founded in 2008, the headquarter is located in Shenzhen, China. We offer total solution of high speed interconnect link, supplying compatible 10G SFP+, 10G XFP 40~56G QSFP+ Copper & AOC cables and Optical Modules. Our customers can benefit from the real value-added portfolio of products and service. We keep expanding the product line, redefining new features of the products or market new discovery while entering a new market for each product. All 10Gtek’s products have passed RoHS, CE and FCC certificates. Shipping Shipping10Gtek attempt to ship your item within 48 hours after payment has been received. We are happy to ship to all countries worldwide. Our Current International Express such as DHL, UPS, and FedEx are optional upon your request. If you want us to change the shipping method, please contact us first. We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location. International Buyers – Please Note: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer’s responsibility. Please check with your country’s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to offerding/buying. At last, in order for you to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Returns ReturnsAll our cables can enjoy 5-year warranty service and all our transceivers enjoy 3-year warranty service from the date of purchase. If defective products are caused by inferior raw materials or the lack of manufacturing process, we will provide replacement service and bear the return freight. For Returns & Refunds, it should be applied within 14 days after you get the items. After that period, we only accept replacement instead of refund. But in case we could not provide right item for your requirements after all the efforts, we can accept return & refund. For all the return & refunds, the buyer shall bear the round-trip shipping cost. Payment Payment10Gtek accepts payment method is PayPal only. Winning buyer must make payment arrangements within 3 days! If payment has not been received within 7 days of sale closure the item will be delivered to Resolution center. Warranty WarrantyDAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year WarrantyDAC Cables (Active) 3-Year WarrantyAOC Cable 3-Year WarrantyFiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year WarrantySwitch, Convertors 1-Year WarrantyNIC/CNA Cards 1-Year WarrantyOptical System 1-Year WarrantyPatch Cords 1-Year WarrantyPower Adapter 0.5-Year Warranty
  • SFP PLUS
  • QSFP PLUS
  • Daily Deal
  • About Us
  • Contact Us

On Oct-23-17 at 01:18:39 PDT, seller added the following information:


Buy Now



Other Related Items:



For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper
For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper


GLC-T Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45
GLC-T Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***
Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***


GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M
GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M


SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module
SFP Transceiver Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550m Industrial grade LC Mini GBIC module


Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2
Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2


Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module SAME DAY SHIPPING
Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module SAME DAY SHIPPING


GENUINE  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module
GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module


Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8
Genuine Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8