UBB Store


Arista DCS-7500E-SUP 7500E Enhanced Supervisor Engine Module 7504E 7508E +WRNTY For Sale


Arista DCS-7500E-SUP 7500E Enhanced Supervisor Engine Module 7504E 7508E +WRNTY

This item has been viewed 41 times.

Arista DCS-7500E-SUP 7500E Enhanced Supervisor Engine Module 7504E 7508E +WRNTY:
$325

Your International IT Source Since 1993 | Arista DCS-7500E-SUP Manufacturer:Arista MPN:DCS-7500E-SUP HECI: Alternate PN's: List Price: Warranty:One Year Description
Arista DCS-7500E-SUP Supervisor module for 7500E series chassis, two required for redundancy

DCS-7500E-SUP

ASASY-00808-02

Processor: 2.6Ghz, Quad Core, x86, 64-bit
System Memory: 16 GB
Flash Storage Memory: 4 GB
RS-232 Serial Ports: One (RJ-45)
100/1000 Management Ports: Two (RJ-45)
USB 2.0 Interface Two
Typical Power (Maximum) 105W (112W)
Chassis Support: DCS-7508 and DCS-7504

7500E Supervisor Module
The supervisor modules for the 7500 series run Arista Extensible Operating System (EOS) and handle all control plane and management functions of the system. One supervisor module is needed to run the system and a second can be added for stateful 1+1 redundancy. Each supervisor module takes up only a half slot resulting in very efficient use of space and a higher density design. The quad-core x86 CPU with 16GB of DRAM and an optional SSD provides the control plane performance needed to run an advanced data center switch scaling to over 1,000 physical ports and thousands of virtual ports. A pulse per second clock input port enables synchronizing with an external source to improve the accuracy of monitoring tools.

Pulled from a working system. Tested Working.

1 Year Hardware Warranty.

Free Fedex Ground Shipping in the lower 48 States.

Let me know if you have any questions.
Console Log
Payment Instructions
Payment Terms
Shipping Terms
International Buyers please contact me for a shipping quote.

Robin Hours:9:00-5:00 PST About Northwest Remarketing
Northwest Remarketing is a leading, internationally known reseller of I.T. and surplus telecommunications equipment. For over 20 years now, Northwest Remarketing has provided quality, New and Used Networking, Telecom, Server, and Test equipment at substantial savings to our customers. Selling Networking equipment is our speciality! Copyright 1993-2017 by Northwest Remarketing, All Rights Reserved


Buy Now


Other Related Items:



For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper
For Cisco New GLC-T 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver module RJ-45 Copper


Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2
Intel E10GSFPSR FTLX8571D3BCV-IT E65689-001 SFP+ Transceiver For X520-DA2/SR2


Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver


Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***
Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Modules ***SHIP TODAY***


GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M
GLC-T for Cisco,1000Base-T SFP Optic Fiber Module,CAT5E Copper RJ45 100M


Mellanox SSF-8436 QSFP+ * MC2207310 * InfiniBand * Optical Transceiver * Emcore
Mellanox SSF-8436 QSFP+ * MC2207310 * InfiniBand * Optical Transceiver * Emcore


BRAND NEW OEM Avago AFBR-7IER02Z 40G QSFP+to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout AOC
BRAND NEW OEM Avago AFBR-7IER02Z 40G QSFP+to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout AOC


Genuine Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module
Genuine Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module


LOT OF 4 Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module
LOT OF 4 Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module