Product Description Features:
High-performance chipset and high-speed ports: The Marvell 88SE9215+JMicron JMB5xx high-performance chipset provides eight SATA 6GB/s ports and supports communication speeds of up to 6.0Gbps, ensuring that the needs of big data storage and high-speed read are met. Whether dealing with large databases, high-definition video editing or high-speed game storage, it's easy to cope.
Wide compatibility and flexible configuration: The card is compatible with PCI-E Specification V2.0 and lower versions of PCI-E slots (x1, x2, x4, x8, x16) and supports SATA 6G, 3G, and 1.5G hard drives, ensuring seamless connectivity with a wide range of devices and systems. At the same time, it also supports a variety of communication protocols such as Gen 1i, Gen 1x, Gen 2i, Gen 2m, Gen 2x, and Gen 3i, as well as AHCI1.0 mode, providing users with flexible and diverse configuration options.
Large-capacity hard disk support: The expansion card supports up to 10TB hard disk drives to meet the needs of users for large-capacity storage space. Whether it is data backup, video editing or other scenarios that require a lot of storage space, it can be easily handled to provide users with sufficient storage space.
Advanced Features and technologies: The expansion card supports Native Command Queue (NCQ) technology to improve hard disk access efficiency and reduce system latency. At the same time, it also supports FIS based on port multiplier switching or command switching, increasing the flexibility and reliability of data transmission. In addition, the hot swap function allows users to replace hard disks without shutting down the system, improving the ease of system maintenance.
Easy installation and driver: The expansion card provides detailed installation guides and driver installation steps, and users can easily complete the installation by following the instructions. Get up and running quickly without complicated setup and debugging. At the same time, it also conforms to the Serial ATA 3.0 specification and is backward compatible with SATA2.0 and SATA1.0, ensuring compatibility with various hard Marvell 88SE9215+JMicron JMB5xx
Bus Interface: PCI-Express x1
Expansion Interface: 8 x SATA3.0
System Requirements: Available PCI Express X1 slot, supports PCI-E X2, X4, X8, X16
Operating System: For Windows 10, for Windows 8, for Windows 7, for Windows Vista, for Windows XP, for Windows 2003, for Windows 2008, for Linux
SATA Compliance: SATA3.0, backwards compatible with SATA2.0, SATA1.0
PCI-E Compliance: PCI-E v2.0, backwards compatible with PCI-E v1.0
Communication Speeds: 6.0 Gbps, 3.0 Gbps, 1.5 Gbps
Compatible Hard Drives: SATA 6G, 3G, 1.5G
Supported Protocols: Gen 1i, Gen 1x, Gen 2i, Gen 2m, Gen 2x, Gen 3i
Supported Modes: AHCI 1.0
Supported Technology: Native Command Queuing (NCQ)
FIS Support: Based on port multiplier switching or command switching
Hot-Plug Support: Yes
Package Included:
1 x Expansion Card
1 x Low Profile Bracket
1 x Driver CD
- Payment
- Shipping
- Returns
- Contact Us
We accept all verified payment from .
3. Processing Time: Around 1-2 business Days
4. Shipping Time: 3-5 business day
it may have a little delay during some holiday (such as Christmas),any problem ,please feel free to contact
1.30 days warrantyfrom the purchased date. Please contact us via email before returning the defective item.
Pls contact us if you have any problems,we will try our best to solve for you.
Payment We accept all verified payment from . Shipping
3. Processing Time: Around 1-2 business Days
4. Shipping Time: 3-5 business day
it may have a little delay during some holiday (such as Christmas),any problem ,please feel free to contact
Returns
1.30 days warrantyfrom the purchased date. Please contact us via email before returning the defective item.
Contact Us
Pls contact us if you have any problems,we will try our best to solve for you.
You may also like
5-Port PoE Gigabit Extender 1 in 4Out PoE Repeater with 1000Mbps Network VLAN
23.03 USD
2 PCS 2 inch Replacment Speaker for JBL Charge 3 Bluetooth Full Range 4ohm 10W D
17.83 USD
5pcs Belt clip for Motorola Battery Talkabout Two Way Radio Walkie Talkie G
9.96 USD
1.99 USD
4pcs DC66-00470D Washer Shock Absorber Replacement Part Kit For Samsung Machine
31.83 USD
7-Port HDMI Switch 2.0 4K@60Hz 7x1 HDMI 2.0 Switcher With IR Remote Support HDR
44.64 USD
1.99 USD
PCI-Express 1X to M.2 NGFF Adapter Card PCIE 3.0 X1 to NVME SSD M2 Support 2280
12.33 USD
1.99 USD
powered by
